$76,000on Apr 24, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,399,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $591 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,556 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,366 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,712 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $160.58 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-058-858 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1112 Hansard Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098261 |
| Distance: | 443 m |
3178 Leeward Court
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125859 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
3158 Mariner Way
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,123 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118989 |
| Distance: | 589 m |
2978 Fleming Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115046 |
| Distance: | 813 m |
1062 Spar Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117603 |
| Distance: | 858 m |
2591 Passage Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090669 |
| Distance: | 960 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,423,000 | $88,700 | $1,511,700 | -4.4% |
| 2025 | $1,484,000 | $96,800 | $1,580,800 | +3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,422,000 | $100,000 | $1,522,000 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,453,000 | $94,600 | $1,547,600 | +14.9% |
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $96,600 | $1,346,600 | +30.9% |
| 2021 | $932,000 | $96,700 | $1,028,700 | +1.6% |
| 2020 | $919,000 | $93,100 | $1,012,100 | - |
Asking Price is 7.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).