This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 779 sqft |
| Age |
| 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-269-889 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $717,000 | $717,000 | -4.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $754,000 | $754,000 | - |
#1609 308 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $475 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098605 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2809 308 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $749,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $475 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095488 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2508 318 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064322 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1204 318 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $655,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073922 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2803 308 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $689,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095465 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#807 318 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $662,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067028 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1208 318 Alderson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $476 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089401 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1008 318 Alderson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $644,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $476 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109749 |
| Distance: | 0 m |