This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,868 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,329 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 018-854-770 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#802 1190 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $808 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,309 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066613 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#210 1189 Eastwood Street
| Sold Price: | $810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069510 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
#1405 1189 Eastwood Street
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $614 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069062 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
#908 1196 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $677,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $572 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,211 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064845 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#905 1196 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $579,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $534 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097285 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#907 1196 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $628 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081574 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#905 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $667,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $770 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094588 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1305 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $727 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107812 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#704 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $698 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107303 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1306 1196 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $828,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $610 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095712 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#601 1196 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,043 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114626 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | -12.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $816,000 | $816,000 | +6.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $766,000 | $766,000 | +2.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $751,000 | $751,000 | +3.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $726,000 | $726,000 | +1.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $717,000 | $717,000 | - |