This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,696 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,012 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 026-099-764 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#15 730 Farrow Street
| Sold Price: | $820,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $407 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066363 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#37 730 Farrow Street
| Sold Price: | $845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $407 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,157 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081228 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#311 618 Langside Avenue
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $341 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095410 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
#227 708 Lea Avenue
| Sold Price: | $786,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095156 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
#220 708 Lea Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084143 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
#204 678 Fairview Street
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $280 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,033 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $789 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085947 |
| Distance: | 798 m |
#45 730 Farrow Street
| Asking Price: | $828,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119656 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#35 730 Farrow Street
| Asking Price: | $775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $346 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121620 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#15 621 Langside Avenue
| Asking Price: | $730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $246 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,078 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112497 |
| Distance: | 512 m |
#210 618 Langside Avenue
| Asking Price: | $728,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $334 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069956 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
#206 708 Lea Avenue
| Asking Price: | $849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107309 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
#132 639 Aspen Street
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099280 |
| Distance: | 821 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $771,000 | $771,000 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $752,000 | $752,000 | -1.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $762,000 | $762,000 | +16.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $656,000 | $656,000 | +14.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $574,000 | $574,000 | +15.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $496,000 | $496,000 | - |