| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,395,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $538 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,134 |
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 4,454 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land | |
| Land Size | 0.37 ac (16,117 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $148.60 |
| Property Info | |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Other, Multi-level, Contemporary |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 026-002-540 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vernon & Area Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $450,000 | $1,239,000 | $1,689,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $421,000 | $1,298,000 | $1,719,000 | +10.6% |
| 2023 | $418,000 | $1,136,000 | $1,554,000 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $395,000 | $1,013,000 | $1,408,000 | +42.2% |
| 2021 | $323,000 | $667,000 | $990,000 | -1.1% |
| 2020 | $294,000 | $707,000 | $1,001,000 | - |
Asking Price is 41.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
608 Mt Ida Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | 10340223 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
13709 Nash Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.67 ac. (29,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | 10371825 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
9310 Kalamalka Road
| Asking Price: | $2,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 4.19 ac. (182,516 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | 10372923 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
7938 Graystone Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | 10385615 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |