| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| $349,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $260 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,423 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.84 ac (36,590 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $9.54 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Manufactured Home |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 007-523-661 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Kamloops & Area Agents
536 Swanson Road
| Asking Price: | $270,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,467 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $184 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 260 |
| MLS® Number: | 10361836 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
404 Haywood Road
| Asking Price: | $335,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 1.22 ac. (53,143 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 172 |
| MLS® Number: | 10370350 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
1029 Raft River Road
| Asking Price: | $289,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $205 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.55 ac. (23,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | 10386736 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $100,300 | $252,000 | $352,300 | +7.3% |
| 2024 | $108,000 | $220,300 | $328,300 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $100,300 | $223,000 | $323,300 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $92,600 | $189,900 | $282,500 | +19.8% |
| 2021 | $77,100 | $158,800 | $235,900 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $77,100 | $154,300 | $231,400 | - |
Asking Price is 0.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).