This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,960 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,514 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 023-649-861 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $657,000 | $657,000 | -5.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $693,000 | $693,000 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $698,000 | $698,000 | +17.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $594,000 | $594,000 | +27.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $465,000 | $465,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $430,000 | $430,000 | - |
#6 7450 Huron Street
| Asking Price: | $595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,699 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $220 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,765 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103831 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#20 45762 Safflower Crescent
| Asking Price: | $625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $385 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $281 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080995 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#5 8880 Nowell Street
| Asking Price: | $594,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $507 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $315 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097551 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#25 5837 Sappers Way
| Asking Price: | $679,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,016 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093474 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#21 45819 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,138 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $269 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101915 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#21 6450 Blackwood Lane
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $283 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087139 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#7 46151 Airport Road
| Sold Price: | $638,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $348 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100531 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#18 8830 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $558,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $380 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $286 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062787 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
#5 45550 Shawnigan Crescent
| Sold Price: | $659,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,156 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $306 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116019 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#A 46604 Ramona Drive
| Sold Price: | $684,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060881 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |