This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 2,462 sqft |
| Age |
| 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,897 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 903-023-121 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#15 45875 South Sumas Road
| Sold Price: | $915,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $338 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $351 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088684 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
#11 46211 Promontory Road
| Sold Price: | $889,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,759 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $322 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059217 |
| Distance: | 556 m |
46052 Higginson Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106480 |
| Distance: | 803 m |
46402 Chester Drive
| Sold Price: | $839,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102815 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
#7 45824 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106485 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#27 45824 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $748,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $283 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078984 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#5 6517 Lavender Place
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,141 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117540 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
6024 Hunter Creek Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $235 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,946 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $288 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121511 |
| Distance: | 840 m |
46442 Chester Drive
| Asking Price: | $879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $299 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 184 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068592 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
6442 Swanson Street
| Asking Price: | $949,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,621 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 293 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032775 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
6235 Dundee Place
| Asking Price: | $879,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $90 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122645 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
46460 Ashby Drive
| Asking Price: | $919,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $414 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,366 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085973 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $439,000 | $449,000 | $888,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $453,000 | $460,000 | $913,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $445,000 | $449,000 | $894,000 | - |