$50,000on Apr 22, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,149,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $234 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,120 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,913 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.37 ac (16,248 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 165 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 165 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $70.77 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Jun-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $895,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$254,900 (+28.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-190-923 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5465 Highroad Crescent
| Asking Price: | $999,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $266 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092236 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4727 Teskey Road
| Asking Price: | $1,178,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $261 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,657 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101839 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
48301 Chilliwack Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,431 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114635 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
44650 Cumberland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,889 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111888 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $765,000 | $596,000 | $1,361,000 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | $722,000 | $619,000 | $1,341,000 | -4.8% |
| 2023 | $739,000 | $669,000 | $1,408,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $672,000 | $644,000 | $1,316,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $498,000 | $496,000 | $994,000 | +16.1% |
| 2020 | $481,000 | $375,000 | $856,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).