This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,930 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,965 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,382 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 019-138-237 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
44785 Monte Vista Drive
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,881 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077446 |
| Distance: | 321 m |
5750 Carter Road
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102497 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
44882 Cumberland Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093215 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
5921 Glendale Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,706 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087826 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
5674 Kathleen Drive
| Sold Price: | $857,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023856 |
| Distance: | 469 m |
5664 Villa Rosa Place
| Sold Price: | $937,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,331 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068571 |
| Distance: | 571 m |
#13 5415 Peach Road
| Asking Price: | $879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $80 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093454 |
| Distance: | 677 m |
45386 Watson Road
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,931 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120720 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
45122 Balmoral Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101180 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
6235 Dundee Place
| Asking Price: | $879,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $90 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122645 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $578,000 | $302,000 | $880,000 | -0.1% |
| 2025 | $596,000 | $285,000 | $881,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $584,000 | $281,000 | $865,000 | -3.4% |
| 2023 | $579,000 | $316,000 | $895,000 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $563,000 | $282,000 | $845,000 | +39.2% |
| 2021 | $381,000 | $226,000 | $607,000 | +6.5% |
| 2020 | $355,000 | $215,000 | $570,000 | - |