This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,162 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,370 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,522 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58 x 92 Feet |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 027-667-642 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
5486 Maclachlan Place
| Asking Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $427 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087201 |
| Distance: | 109 m |
5583 Thom Creek Drive
| Asking Price: | $969,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $305 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083410 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
5738 Kestrel Drive
| Asking Price: | $969,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,672 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,384 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105910 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
47215 Sylvan Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093868 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
#31 5248 Goldspring Place
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $128 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,824 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096730 |
| Distance: | 447 m |
47088 Sylvan Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,086,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032824 |
| Distance: | 71 m |
47167 Sylvan Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $314 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046909 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
47190 Sylvan Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051020 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
5637 Thom Creek Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,076 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $351 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076563 |
| Distance: | 401 m |
46930 Sylvan Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,865 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093625 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
46695 Woodspring Place
| Sold Price: | $940,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,962 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $317 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107581 |
| Distance: | 943 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $594,000 | $557,000 | $1,151,000 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $560,000 | $568,000 | $1,128,000 | -2.3% |
| 2023 | $574,000 | $580,000 | $1,154,000 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $520,000 | $571,000 | $1,091,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $386,000 | $438,000 | $824,000 | +8.6% |
| 2020 | $372,000 | $387,000 | $759,000 | - |