This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,092 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,928 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,970 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 67 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 67 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 018-411-932 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#7 5665 Promontory Road
| Sold Price: | $873,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $180 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,885 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061494 |
| Distance: | 412 m |
5451 Cedarcreek Drive
| Sold Price: | $896,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 256 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039620 |
| Distance: | 503 m |
46326 Valleyview Road
| Sold Price: | $744,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $356 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095328 |
| Distance: | 786 m |
#14 46379 Uplands Road
| Sold Price: | $957,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $171 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $418 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,865 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062931 |
| Distance: | 794 m |
#135 6001 Promontory Road
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $170 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,918 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061106 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
5958 Cobblestone Street
| Sold Price: | $634,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $235 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,541 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,371 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063656 |
| Distance: | 942 m |
#51 5700 Jinkerson Road
| Asking Price: | $875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $252 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118933 |
| Distance: | 899 m |
#63 5700 Jinkerson Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $252 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,593 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,867 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105378 |
| Distance: | 912 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $605,000 | $308,000 | $913,000 | -0.5% |
| 2025 | $594,000 | $324,000 | $918,000 | -3.3% |
| 2023 | $585,000 | $364,000 | $949,000 | +8.1% |
| 2022 | $530,000 | $348,000 | $878,000 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | $393,000 | $269,000 | $662,000 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | $379,000 | $241,000 | $620,000 | - |