This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,347 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,566 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,924 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 51.2 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 51.2 x 100.4 Feet |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 024-854-654 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
46303 Valleyview Road
| Sold Price: | $865,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,097 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090112 |
| Distance: | 50 m |
46326 Valleyview Road
| Sold Price: | $744,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $356 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095328 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
46334 Valleyview Road
| Sold Price: | $895,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,479 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,922 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087687 |
| Distance: | 115 m |
5312 Rockwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,266 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069507 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
5389 Rockwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3013141 |
| Distance: | 294 m |
#1 46212 Kermode Crescent
| Sold Price: | $805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $271 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,063 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093678 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
46286 Valleyview Road
| Asking Price: | $959,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114092 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
46514 Lear Drive
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $358 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,793 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118973 |
| Distance: | 412 m |
#3 46426 Mullins Road
| Asking Price: | $960,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $25 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $320 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,487 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112898 |
| Distance: | 461 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $548,000 | $418,000 | $966,000 | -1.2% |
| 2025 | $539,000 | $439,000 | $978,000 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $530,000 | $469,000 | $999,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $447,000 | $927,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $356,000 | $344,000 | $700,000 | +7.5% |
| 2020 | $344,000 | $307,000 | $651,000 | - |