This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,285 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,397 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,797 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75.4 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75.4 x 104 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-029-000 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
6970 Centennial Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,124,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,672 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092675 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
6780 School Lane
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121941 |
| Distance: | 686 m |
6982 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109262 |
| Distance: | 864 m |
#5 6517 Lavender Place
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,141 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117540 |
| Distance: | 947 m |
7205 Gordon Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,852 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112798 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
46102 Griffin Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068749 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
46385 Christina Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105898 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
46052 Higginson Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106480 |
| Distance: | 434 m |
6695 Beaufort Road
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097813 |
| Distance: | 702 m |
46006 Britton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,135 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103498 |
| Distance: | 755 m |
#7 45824 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106485 |
| Distance: | 841 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $694,000 | $268,000 | $962,000 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | $706,000 | $253,000 | $959,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $695,000 | $266,000 | $961,000 | -7.0% |
| 2023 | $706,000 | $327,000 | $1,033,000 | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $633,000 | $322,000 | $955,000 | +39.4% |
| 2021 | $468,000 | $217,000 | $685,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $434,000 | $223,000 | $657,000 | - |