This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,210 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,135 sqft |
| Age | 41 years (1985) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,089 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-787-523 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
46102 Griffin Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068749 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
6961 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081857 |
| Distance: | 510 m |
46246 Christina Drive
| Sold Price: | $945,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $394 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,797 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089337 |
| Distance: | 755 m |
6789 Henry Street
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086568 |
| Distance: | 841 m |
46052 Higginson Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106480 |
| Distance: | 872 m |
#60 46213 Hakweles Road
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $204 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,637 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $324 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065694 |
| Distance: | 876 m |
6970 Centennial Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,124,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,672 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092675 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
6982 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109262 |
| Distance: | 440 m |
6780 School Lane
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121941 |
| Distance: | 720 m |
6748 Henry Street
| Asking Price: | $1,424,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109962 |
| Distance: | 841 m |
46337 Christina Drive
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $513 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122832 |
| Distance: | 845 m |
6792 Henry Street
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,720 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083834 |
| Distance: | 908 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $702,000 | $479,000 | $1,181,000 | +0.9% |
| 2025 | $715,000 | $455,000 | $1,170,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $703,000 | $443,000 | $1,146,000 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $715,000 | $488,000 | $1,203,000 | +24.8% |
| 2022 | $641,000 | $323,000 | $964,000 | +31.7% |
| 2021 | $474,000 | $258,000 | $732,000 | +5.8% |
| 2020 | $439,000 | $253,000 | $692,000 | - |