This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,793 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,278 sqft |
| Age | 60 years (1966) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,276 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 010-265-724 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $651,000 | $438,000 | $1,089,000 | +1.2% |
| 2025 | $672,000 | $404,000 | $1,076,000 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | $659,000 | $414,000 | $1,073,000 | -3.3% |
| 2023 | $652,000 | $458,000 | $1,110,000 | +15.9% |
| 2022 | $646,000 | $312,000 | $958,000 | +48.3% |
| 2021 | $437,000 | $209,000 | $646,000 | +2.4% |
| 2020 | $418,000 | $213,000 | $631,000 | - |
#2 45314 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $1,118,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $99 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,884 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076131 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
7334 Sunshine Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,838 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,760 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074087 |
| Distance: | 141 m |
7454 Leary Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055064 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
45460 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $1,190,480 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,577 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014672 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
#1 45466 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,597 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $350 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,414 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099126 |
| Distance: | 382 m |
#2 45466 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $897,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $349 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081820 |
| Distance: | 382 m |
7142 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,179,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115980 |
| Distance: | 387 m |
7652 Sapphire Drive
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095215 |
| Distance: | 706 m |
7033 Eden Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,760 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112257 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
6611 Reid Road
| Asking Price: | $989,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,947 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095126 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
45807 Higginson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,139,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,294 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124187 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
6464 Reid Road
| Asking Price: | $1,198,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $415 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114465 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |