| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $849,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $493 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,117 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,724 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 74 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 74 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $114.77 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 015-271-790 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5868 Tyson Road
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118226 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
6020 Tyson Road
| Asking Price: | $654,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115950 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
5648 Carter Road
| Asking Price: | $834,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114223 |
| Distance: | 496 m |
45122 Balmoral Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101180 |
| Distance: | 798 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $631,000 | $285,000 | $916,000 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $652,000 | $270,000 | $922,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $639,000 | $267,000 | $906,000 | -4.2% |
| 2023 | $632,000 | $314,000 | $946,000 | +4.5% |
| 2022 | $617,000 | $288,000 | $905,000 | +39.7% |
| 2021 | $417,000 | $231,000 | $648,000 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $389,000 | $220,000 | $609,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).