This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,239 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,927 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,504 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x 141.4 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 015-767-396 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $631,000 | $315,000 | $946,000 | -0.4% |
| 2025 | $652,000 | $298,000 | $950,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $639,000 | $294,000 | $933,000 | -6.4% |
| 2023 | $632,000 | $365,000 | $997,000 | +6.1% |
| 2022 | $617,000 | $323,000 | $940,000 | +39.3% |
| 2021 | $417,000 | $258,000 | $675,000 | +5.1% |
| 2020 | $389,000 | $253,000 | $642,000 | - |
44662 Cumberland Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,063 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,889 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117044 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
44621 Monte Vista Drive
| Sold Price: | $865,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,415 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092051 |
| Distance: | 138 m |
5664 Villa Rosa Place
| Sold Price: | $937,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,331 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068571 |
| Distance: | 280 m |
44785 Monte Vista Drive
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,881 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077446 |
| Distance: | 351 m |
5750 Carter Road
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102497 |
| Distance: | 372 m |
5648 Carter Road
| Sold Price: | $810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114223 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
44954 Bedford Place
| Asking Price: | $849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121318 |
| Distance: | 665 m |
#13 5415 Peach Road
| Asking Price: | $879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $80 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093454 |
| Distance: | 786 m |
5868 Tyson Road
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118226 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
45122 Balmoral Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101180 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
44387 South Sumas Road
| Asking Price: | $1,269,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 1.57 ac. (68,389 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113329 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |