This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,337 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,537 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 902-005-776 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#53 6887 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $635,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,534 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $414 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111255 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#70 6887 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118242 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#46 6887 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105913 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#68 6887 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065546 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#69 6887 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094543 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#1 46277 Cessna Drive
| Sold Price: | $600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $385 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051342 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#145 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $357 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $367 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 172 |
| MLS® Number: | R3022990 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#114 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093711 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#213 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097260 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $421,000 | $280,000 | $701,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $435,000 | $315,000 | $750,000 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | $426,000 | $316,000 | $742,000 | +7.8% |
| 2023 | $422,000 | $266,000 | $688,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $384,000 | $251,000 | $635,000 | +41.7% |
| 2021 | $260,000 | $188,000 | $448,000 | +7.2% |
| 2020 | $236,000 | $182,000 | $418,000 | - |