This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,904 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,138 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 025-610-287 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#70 6887 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118242 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
#20 45762 Safflower Crescent
| Asking Price: | $625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $385 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $281 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080995 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
#28 6498 Southdowne Place
| Asking Price: | $629,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099142 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
#16 6449 Blackwood Lane
| Asking Price: | $665,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120922 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
#69 6887 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094543 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
#31 6498 Southdowne Place
| Sold Price: | $631,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,222 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069257 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
#58 6498 Southdowne Place
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $355 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061128 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
#81 6449 Blackwood Lane
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103610 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
#26 6449 Blackwood Lane
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $357 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,673 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066820 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
#171 6450 Vedder Road
| Sold Price: | $565,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $352 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089871 |
| Distance: | 748 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $648,000 | $648,000 | - |
| 2025 | $0 | $648,000 | $648,000 | -5.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $682,000 | $682,000 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $716,000 | $716,000 | +15.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $621,000 | $621,000 | +36.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $454,000 | $454,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $420,000 | $420,000 | - |