This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,040 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,605 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,353 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-405-738 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $902,000 | $902,000 | +2.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $880,000 | $880,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $818,000 | $818,000 | - |
#119 6540 Dogwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $208 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,015 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095226 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
#5 45900 South Sumas Road
| Sold Price: | $845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $271 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,639 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118309 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
#58 45900 South Sumas Road
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $185 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $321 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,897 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101578 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
#25 45900 South Sumas Road
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $277 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,983 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108634 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
6695 Beaufort Road
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097813 |
| Distance: | 521 m |
46052 Higginson Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106480 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
#5 6517 Lavender Place
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,141 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117540 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
#115 6540 Dogwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $909,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $208 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106581 |
| Distance: | 461 m |
6442 Swanson Street
| Asking Price: | $949,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,621 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 294 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032775 |
| Distance: | 579 m |
6780 School Lane
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121941 |
| Distance: | 692 m |