This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 3,258 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,558 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 903-031-908 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#113 46211 Promontory Road
| Sold Price: | $1,084,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,670 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,563 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091619 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#117 46211 Promontory Road
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $380 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,853 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078573 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
#6 46379 Uplands Road
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $171 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073679 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
45954 Bogey Place
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $351 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067505 |
| Distance: | 919 m |
6550 Lavender Place
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,329 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039429 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
45704 Safflower Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $320 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,187 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080042 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $510,000 | $0 | $510,000 | - |