This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,196 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 755 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-675-171 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#120 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $347 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093206 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#PH18 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $652,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066291 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#317 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $648,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061491 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#212 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $639,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073012 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#312 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $648,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 796 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095447 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#207 5288 Grimmer Street
| Sold Price: | $588,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $533 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056308 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#PH29 5355 Lane Street
| Asking Price: | $749,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117273 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#252 5355 Lane Street
| Asking Price: | $650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $387 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 204 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062627 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#230 5355 Lane Street
| Asking Price: | $550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $342 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 632 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100245 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#257 5355 Lane Street
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $387 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $861 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109220 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#311 5388 Grimmer Street
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $313 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110283 |
| Distance: | 55 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $686,000 | $686,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $737,000 | $737,000 | -2.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $755,000 | $755,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $756,000 | $756,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $684,000 | $684,000 | +7.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $634,000 | $634,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $589,000 | $589,000 | - |