$142,000on Mar 5, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,138,000 |
| $542 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,005 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,793 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,125 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.16 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.16 x 140.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $343.89 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-606-934 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,717,000 | $1,472,000 | $3,189,000 | -2.8% |
| 2025 | $1,745,000 | $1,535,000 | $3,280,000 | +45.5% |
| 2024 | $1,714,000 | $540,000 | $2,254,000 | +31.4% |
| 2023 | $1,656,000 | $60,000 | $1,716,000 | +16.8% |
| 2022 | $1,409,000 | $60,000 | $1,469,000 | +36.9% |
| 2021 | $1,073,000 | $0 | $1,073,000 | +6.0% |
| 2020 | $1,012,000 | $0 | $1,012,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
817 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,112 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,380 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122698 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
819 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $554 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122700 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
897 Cottonwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124485 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1100 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 10 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104257 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |