This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,460 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 856 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-868-696 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents
#2405 7358 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $781,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 846 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120617 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1110 7358 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $761,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 868 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084519 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1907 7358 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084038 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2310 7358 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $795,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $913 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079149 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2205 7303 Noble Lane
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113519 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2108 7303 Noble Lane
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $496 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102524 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1206 7303 Noble Lane
| Asking Price: | $598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $913 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102608 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3006 7388 Kingsway
| Asking Price: | $635,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $372 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $984 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117716 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#507 7358 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109594 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#402 7303 Noble Lane
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $496 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106387 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2008 7303 Noble Lane
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120190 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#402 7388 Kingsway
| Asking Price: | $779,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092440 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $818,000 | $818,000 | -1.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $826,000 | $826,000 | -1.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $835,000 | $835,000 | +2.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $819,000 | $819,000 | +20.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $680,000 | $680,000 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $675,000 | $675,000 | - |