| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,490,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $704 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,458 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,116 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,750 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 135 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $220.74 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Apr-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $655,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$835,000 (+127.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-472-813 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,444,000 | $92,500 | $1,536,500 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $1,481,000 | $104,000 | $1,585,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,431,000 | $117,000 | $1,548,000 | +5.4% |
| 2023 | $1,340,000 | $129,000 | $1,469,000 | +12.1% |
| 2022 | $1,183,000 | $128,000 | $1,311,000 | +21.5% |
| 2021 | $972,000 | $107,000 | $1,079,000 | -1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,007,000 | $90,500 | $1,097,500 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
730 Cumberland Street
| Asking Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,516 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 151 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074877 |
| Distance: | 662 m |
8649 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,227 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $831 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,319 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126056 |
| Distance: | 706 m |
8255 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,618,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,854 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113447 |
| Distance: | 794 m |
300 Tenth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,328,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,824 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123055 |
| Distance: | 851 m |
231 E Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $596 |
| Age: | 83 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,886 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105421 |
| Distance: | 878 m |