| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,999,000 |
| $448 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,116 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,462 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,747 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 71.75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 71.75 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $258.04 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-001-407 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5110 McKee Street
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,598 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094717 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1405 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121530 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
7728 Mary Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112078 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
7426 Burris Street
| Asking Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,087 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079642 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
7769 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,477 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 190 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067510 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
7932 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,385 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118354 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,803,000 | $254,000 | $2,057,000 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,807,000 | $267,000 | $2,074,000 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,813,000 | $271,000 | $2,084,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,666,000 | $219,000 | $1,885,000 | +20.9% |
| 2021 | $1,357,000 | $202,000 | $1,559,000 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | $1,321,000 | $227,000 | $1,548,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).