| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $875 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,086 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,398 sqft |
| Age | 79 years (1947) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,872 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 68.01 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 68.01 x 145.14 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $212.62 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-208-834 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8355 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122391 |
| Distance: | 492 m |
4669 Portland Street
| Asking Price: | $2,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $897 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,213 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103146 |
| Distance: | 613 m |
4614 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,782 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093413 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
4581 Sunland Place
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,690 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114797 |
| Distance: | 764 m |
4607 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117809 |
| Distance: | 848 m |
6949 Jubilee Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,138,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123498 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,962,000 | $51,900 | $2,013,900 | -5.5% |
| 2025 | $2,073,000 | $58,500 | $2,131,500 | +5.0% |
| 2024 | $1,966,000 | $64,200 | $2,030,200 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,972,000 | $63,000 | $2,035,000 | +8.8% |
| 2022 | $1,811,000 | $60,000 | $1,871,000 | +22.0% |
| 2021 | $1,475,000 | $58,300 | $1,533,300 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $1,421,000 | $58,400 | $1,479,400 | - |
Asking Price is 4.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).