This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,045 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 935 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 024-472-999 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#801 5848 Olive Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $589 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,146 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083021 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#607 5899 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $628,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068874 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#604 5899 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $494 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079453 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#1007 5899 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $644,200 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $477 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091807 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#801 5790 Patterson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $626 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087088 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
#1204 5790 Patterson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $521 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,097 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051874 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
#1102 5899 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $709,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 945 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074070 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#1505 5899 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $462 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 919 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081554 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#905 5885 Olive Avenue
| Asking Price: | $760,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $469 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095671 |
| Distance: | 100 m |
#2208 5883 Barker Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $383 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $980 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118993 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#215 5932 Patterson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $500 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 878 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105606 |
| Distance: | 223 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $670,000 | $670,000 | -1.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $683,000 | $683,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $697,000 | $697,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $639,000 | $639,000 | +10.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $581,000 | $581,000 | - |