| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,537,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,011 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,385 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,510 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,002 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 32.98 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 32.98 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $633.93 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Dec-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,777,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$760,000 (+42.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-153-869 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
118 N Glynde Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,136 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118911 |
| Distance: | 151 m |
41 N Hythe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124942 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
175 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,596,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,075 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103589 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
5220 Sunningdale Road
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,302 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113248 |
| Distance: | 330 m |
183 N Howard Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120174 |
| Distance: | 398 m |
155 Ellesmere Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124326 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,630,000 | $1,046,000 | $2,676,000 | +4.2% |
| 2025 | $1,702,000 | $866,000 | $2,568,000 | +4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,631,000 | $819,000 | $2,450,000 | +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,584,000 | $737,000 | $2,321,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,414,000 | $753,000 | $2,167,000 | +17.9% |
| 2021 | $1,181,000 | $657,000 | $1,838,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).