This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,037 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,536 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 032-259-999 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#5 6929 Balmoral Street
| Asking Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $455 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067197 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
7012 Griffiths Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,440 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114037 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#3 6808 Elwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,853 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125487 |
| Distance: | 172 m |
#102 7088 Sperling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,434 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093745 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
7336 Salisbury Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,030,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $542 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,233 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095639 |
| Distance: | 521 m |
#2 6611 Southoaks Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,069,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $605 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121193 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
#7 6988 Griffiths Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $394 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070127 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#302 6933 Arcola Street
| Sold Price: | $999,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,444 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073551 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#25 7488 Salisbury Avenue
| Sold Price: | $939,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,391 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091236 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
#13 6700 Rumble Street
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $583 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,694 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056302 |
| Distance: | 768 m |
#30 7128 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $952,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062799 |
| Distance: | 798 m |
6980 Humphries Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,743 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081252 |
| Distance: | 849 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,333,000 | $1,333,000 | -0.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,345,000 | $1,345,000 | - |