This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,386 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,948 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,350 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 207 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 004-192-303 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
7957 Elwell Street
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 275 |
| MLS® Number: | R2990162 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
7917 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,154 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097424 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
8225 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073295 |
| Distance: | 654 m |
7774 Berkley Street
| Sold Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $809 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,590 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068430 |
| Distance: | 796 m |
7790 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,555,100 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068775 |
| Distance: | 956 m |
8264 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,097 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $596 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,488 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091398 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7620 Formby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100733 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
7750 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113397 |
| Distance: | 999 m |
7217 Mary Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $987 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111738 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7776 Davies Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109837 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
902 Fourth Street
| Asking Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107949 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,676,000 | $40,600 | $1,716,600 | -9.5% |
| 2025 | $1,859,000 | $37,400 | $1,896,400 | +9.5% |
| 2024 | $1,691,000 | $41,400 | $1,732,400 | +0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,679,000 | $42,500 | $1,721,500 | +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,531,000 | $41,800 | $1,572,800 | +29.4% |
| 2021 | $1,176,000 | $39,100 | $1,215,100 | - |