| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $5,798,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,036 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $17,963 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,598 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.56 ac (24,394 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 136 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 136 x 179 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $237.71 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-133-136 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6363 Buckingham Drive
| Asking Price: | $5,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $977 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,278 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075965 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
7235 Bayview Drive
| Asking Price: | $5,810,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $961 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 2.54 ac. (110,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098992 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
5290 Pandora Street
| Asking Price: | $4,695,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,082 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 222 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057624 |
| Distance: | 5.3 km |
389 N Glynde Avenue
| Asking Price: | $6,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,300 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112459 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
687 Beachview Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 6,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093640 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
242 Turtlehead Road
| Asking Price: | $5,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110708 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $3,104,000 | $1,260,000 | $4,364,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $3,247,000 | $1,228,000 | $4,475,000 | +10.7% |
| 2023 | $2,946,000 | $1,096,000 | $4,042,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $2,768,000 | $983,000 | $3,751,000 | +11.7% |
| 2021 | $2,354,000 | $1,005,000 | $3,359,000 | - |
Asking Price is 32.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).