| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,000,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $463 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,641 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,316 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,540 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 124.99 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $265.25 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-279-197 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,789,000 | $305,000 | $2,094,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $1,910,000 | $342,000 | $2,252,000 | +5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $336,000 | $2,136,000 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,774,000 | $314,000 | $2,088,000 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $1,592,000 | $237,000 | $1,829,000 | +23.4% |
| 2021 | $1,246,000 | $236,000 | $1,482,000 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,141,000 | $247,000 | $1,388,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2117 Knightswood Place
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,774 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118861 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
7615 Lawrence Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,289 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,197 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100725 |
| Distance: | 775 m |
1506 Giles Place
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,457 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082524 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2030 Jordan Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,906 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103041 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
7273 Braeside Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124025 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
2475 Norcrest Court
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,764 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078273 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |