| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,820,000 |
| $722 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,522 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $303.33 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 032-485-565 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7430 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104623 |
| Distance: | 217 m |
7753 Wedgewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083605 |
| Distance: | 277 m |
7962 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079755 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
#4 7822 Goodlad Street
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120171 |
| Distance: | 619 m |
#4 7750 Mayfield Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119003 |
| Distance: | 782 m |
7431 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110840 |
| Distance: | 887 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $971,000 | $808,000 | $1,779,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).