$190,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,990,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $661 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,599 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,009 sqft |
| Age | 64 years (1962) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 115.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $247.20 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-May-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,860,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$130,000 (+7.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-964-929 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5571 Claude Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108738 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
7763 Hazelmere Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119792 |
| Distance: | 431 m |
7725 Berkley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 90 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103759 |
| Distance: | 696 m |
7487 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104415 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
6710 St Charles Place
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,545 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100762 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
7865 16th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,788,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100130 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,789,000 | $124,000 | $1,913,000 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,733,000 | $126,000 | $1,859,000 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $1,613,000 | $120,000 | $1,733,000 | +36.9% |
| 2021 | $1,165,000 | $101,000 | $1,266,000 | +13.3% |
| 2020 | $1,002,000 | $115,000 | $1,117,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).