$151,000on May 1, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,000 |
| $748 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,397 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,004 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,273 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 79.92 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 79.92 x 91.14 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $206.10 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-May-02 |
| Previously Sold Price | $623,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$876,000 (+140.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-364-011 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7217 Mary Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $987 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111738 |
| Distance: | 517 m |
7750 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113397 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7240 2nd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,531 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110089 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
6779 Elwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092001 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
7776 Davies Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109837 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
8163 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,851 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086901 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,738,000 | $49,900 | $1,787,900 | -5.9% |
| 2025 | $1,854,000 | $46,200 | $1,900,200 | +1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,825,000 | $51,000 | $1,876,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,754,000 | $52,400 | $1,806,400 | +11.3% |
| 2022 | $1,571,000 | $52,300 | $1,623,300 | +24.8% |
| 2021 | $1,252,000 | $48,600 | $1,300,600 | +17.5% |
| 2020 | $1,063,000 | $44,000 | $1,107,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).