This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,891 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,387 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,738 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33.01 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33.01 x 113.22 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-819-292 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,321,000 | $504,000 | $1,825,000 | -4.7% |
| 2025 | $1,355,000 | $561,000 | $1,916,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,309,000 | $552,000 | $1,861,000 | +6.0% |
| 2023 | $1,225,000 | $531,000 | $1,756,000 | +6.4% |
| 2022 | $1,085,000 | $565,000 | $1,650,000 | +26.4% |
| 2021 | $892,000 | $413,000 | $1,305,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $856,000 | $357,000 | $1,213,000 | - |
7487 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104415 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
7814 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $914 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082766 |
| Distance: | 556 m |
7674 Hilda Street
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109942 |
| Distance: | 585 m |
7758 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,949 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102799 |
| Distance: | 591 m |
7865 16th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,788,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100130 |
| Distance: | 618 m |
7724 Goodlad Street
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091237 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
7477 19th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096810 |
| Distance: | 227 m |
7459 Holly Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073506 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
7489 Rosewood Street
| Sold Price: | $1,710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 154 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057130 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
7696 Davies Street
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 112 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075547 |
| Distance: | 595 m |
6870 6th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,421,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106151 |
| Distance: | 853 m |
8029 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,488 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059016 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |