$200,000on May 12, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,299,000 |
| $622 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,222 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,087 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,432 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x 134 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $201.96 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Sep-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,093,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$206,000 (+18.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-455-771 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
909 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119151 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
810 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095625 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
7674 Hilda Street
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109942 |
| Distance: | 371 m |
7750 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113397 |
| Distance: | 606 m |
1038 Seventh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,312 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 229 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055280 |
| Distance: | 713 m |
1408 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 105 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095274 |
| Distance: | 729 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,357,000 | $241,000 | $1,598,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $1,392,000 | $276,000 | $1,668,000 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,345,000 | $280,000 | $1,625,000 | +6.0% |
| 2023 | $1,259,000 | $274,000 | $1,533,000 | +9.0% |
| 2022 | $1,112,000 | $295,000 | $1,407,000 | +19.5% |
| 2021 | $914,000 | $263,000 | $1,177,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $878,000 | $226,000 | $1,104,000 | - |
Asking Price is 18.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).