| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,680,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $674 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,804 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,976 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,156 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 182 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $292.70 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Mar-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,095,330 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$584,670 (+27.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-541-184 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,802,000 | $1,138,000 | $2,940,000 | -1.8% |
| 2025 | $1,848,000 | $1,146,000 | $2,994,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,786,000 | $1,138,000 | $2,924,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,672,000 | $1,207,000 | $2,879,000 | +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,474,000 | $1,155,000 | $2,629,000 | +26.8% |
| 2021 | $1,212,000 | $862,000 | $2,074,000 | -4.9% |
| 2020 | $1,107,000 | $1,073,000 | $2,180,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
7851 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102665 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
1312 Tenth Street
| Asking Price: | $2,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,591 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111577 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
7865 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095392 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7943 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,414 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072577 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1604 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110360 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1919 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $2,528,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,078 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117433 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |