This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,408 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,012 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.32 ac (13,762 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52.46 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52.46 x 99.41 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-067-673 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
5140 Sperling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,448,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,864 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090435 |
| Distance: | 779 m |
7441 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,108 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125249 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
2475 Norcrest Court
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,764 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078273 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
2235 E 49th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,389 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 332 |
| MLS® Number: | R3018780 |
| Distance: | 7.1 km |
520 N Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,110 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107104 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |
4326 Cambridge Street
| Sold Price: | $2,902,600 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081154 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
2734 Yale Street
| Sold Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,917 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,028 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,130 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086100 |
| Distance: | 9.0 km |
466 E 37th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $965 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,042 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058231 |
| Distance: | 9.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,522,000 | $481,000 | $3,003,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,485,000 | $599,000 | $3,084,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,443,000 | $620,000 | $3,063,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $2,273,000 | $556,000 | $2,829,000 | +8.1% |
| 2021 | $2,147,000 | $469,000 | $2,616,000 | - |