| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,849,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $628 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,397 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,945 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x 146 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $204.26 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-793-652 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1320 Tenth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110813 |
| Distance: | 116 m |
1405 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121530 |
| Distance: | 363 m |
1501 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115189 |
| Distance: | 489 m |
1115 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,870,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 103 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,552 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118540 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
1515 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114894 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
7266 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,460,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116711 |
| Distance: | 705 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,049,000 | $133,000 | $2,182,000 | -2.4% |
| 2025 | $2,104,000 | $132,000 | $2,236,000 | +8.6% |
| 2024 | $1,919,000 | $140,000 | $2,059,000 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | $1,791,000 | $146,000 | $1,937,000 | +5.4% |
| 2022 | $1,690,000 | $148,000 | $1,838,000 | +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,356,000 | $147,000 | $1,503,000 | -3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,421,000 | $130,000 | $1,551,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).