$50,000on May 19, 2026
| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,368,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $532 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,227 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,450 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,013 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50.69 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50.69 x 120.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $393.81 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-437-574 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,724,000 | $366,000 | $2,090,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,786,000 | $393,000 | $2,179,000 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,740,000 | $385,000 | $2,125,000 | +6.6% |
| 2023 | $1,634,000 | $359,000 | $1,993,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $1,480,000 | $283,000 | $1,763,000 | +15.7% |
| 2021 | $1,246,000 | $278,000 | $1,524,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
7353 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $2,868,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,430 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095229 |
| Distance: | 487 m |
6830 Curtis Street
| Asking Price: | $1,968,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116186 |
| Distance: | 590 m |
1506 Giles Place
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,457 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082524 |
| Distance: | 794 m |
6549 Dunnedin Street
| Asking Price: | $2,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,285 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097787 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
6823 Grant Place
| Asking Price: | $2,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,726 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102506 |
| Distance: | 932 m |
1615 Holdom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 260 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042442 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |