This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,298 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,193 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 002-272-776 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
920 Grove Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,108 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,902 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095635 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
7286 Barnet Road
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,764 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076428 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
2245 Rupert Street
| Sold Price: | $1,885,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107483 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
3191 E 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059860 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
3754 Elmwood Street
| Sold Price: | $2,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,988 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045624 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
5680 Monarch Street
| Sold Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042262 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
4708 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,099,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108712 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
5307 Springdale Court
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092664 |
| Distance: | 700 m |
4346 Dundas Street
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089169 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3881 Napier Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125443 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
3609 Turner Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,156 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,115 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094063 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
533 Clare Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,591 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094879 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,560,000 | $189,000 | $1,749,000 | -6.3% |
| 2025 | $1,660,000 | $207,000 | $1,867,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,577,000 | $207,000 | $1,784,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,578,000 | $216,000 | $1,794,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,423,000 | $184,000 | $1,607,000 | +21.5% |
| 2021 | $1,156,000 | $167,000 | $1,323,000 | +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,076,000 | $156,000 | $1,232,000 | - |