| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,599,890 |
| $798 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,934 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,004 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 114 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $280.68 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-022-497 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6605 Elwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $831 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,906 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125875 |
| Distance: | 333 m |
6235 Ashworth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,015 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121366 |
| Distance: | 718 m |
6364 Parkview Place
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,887 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093947 |
| Distance: | 926 m |
5987 Brantford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,614 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118579 |
| Distance: | 977 m |
6257 Berwick Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,443 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,649 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114754 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
7266 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,460,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116711 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,590,000 | $52,800 | $1,642,800 | -4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,670,000 | $53,700 | $1,723,700 | +3.8% |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $55,000 | $1,660,000 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $1,440,000 | $54,300 | $1,494,300 | +24.7% |
| 2021 | $1,147,000 | $51,200 | $1,198,200 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $1,042,000 | $46,500 | $1,088,500 | - |
Asking Price is 2.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).