This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,329 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,773 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,550 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 111 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 002-906-066 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
7418 Stanley Street
| Sold Price: | $2,830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,324 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045257 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
7823 Elwell Street
| Sold Price: | $2,168,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,386 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 151 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041349 |
| Distance: | 820 m |
6792 Elwell Street
| Sold Price: | $2,438,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,772 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079669 |
| Distance: | 911 m |
7790 Allman Street
| Sold Price: | $2,168,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,782 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067795 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
6698 Altringham Court
| Sold Price: | $2,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,738 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114753 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7622 2nd Street
| Sold Price: | $2,115,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,839 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,370 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092869 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
6415 Buckingham Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109976 |
| Distance: | 454 m |
7865 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095392 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
7763 Hazelmere Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119792 |
| Distance: | 938 m |
7426 Burris Street
| Asking Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,087 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079642 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
8225 NW Burnfield Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,212 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 195 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065563 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
7728 Mary Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112078 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,587,000 | $1,179,000 | $2,766,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,694,000 | $1,191,000 | $2,885,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,667,000 | $1,171,000 | $2,838,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,602,000 | $1,184,000 | $2,786,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $1,438,000 | $1,030,000 | $2,468,000 | +22.2% |
| 2021 | $1,145,000 | $875,000 | $2,020,000 | +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,041,000 | $955,000 | $1,996,000 | - |