This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,634 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,193 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 027-653-901 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#3 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095569 |
| Distance: | 479 m |
#1 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,790 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095544 |
| Distance: | 531 m |
#4 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096141 |
| Distance: | 539 m |
#2 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,790 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095812 |
| Distance: | 539 m |
#4 6070 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111253 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
5880 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115432 |
| Distance: | 919 m |
7379 Imperial Street
| Sold Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,693 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085266 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
7381 Imperial Street
| Sold Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085257 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#3 6639 Acacia Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075433 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
7435 Willard Street
| Sold Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075201 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
5598 Halley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,937 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 150 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027253 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263100800/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#2 7750 Mayfield Street
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079173 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,352,000 | $441,000 | $1,793,000 | -2.0% |
| 2025 | $1,409,000 | $421,000 | $1,830,000 | +4.5% |
| 2024 | $1,349,000 | $403,000 | $1,752,000 | +8.1% |
| 2023 | $1,264,000 | $356,000 | $1,620,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $1,199,000 | $273,000 | $1,472,000 | +16.5% |
| 2021 | $1,052,000 | $211,000 | $1,263,000 | - |