This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,699 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,220 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 003-408-655 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
15 N Fell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,838,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087536 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
4848 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065000 |
| Distance: | 906 m |
295 N Gamma Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,085,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,689 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083044 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
4737 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,626,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074801 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
5503 Brookdale Court
| Sold Price: | $2,097,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111770 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263136520/83dcefb7.jpeg)
4824 Fairlawn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,953,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114893 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
155 Ellesmere Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124326 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
151 N Holdom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108112 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
56 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108458 |
| Distance: | 357 m |
45 N Stratford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,679,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073308 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
111 N Fell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,678,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075964 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
397 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105891 |
| Distance: | 778 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,556,000 | $363,000 | $1,919,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,625,000 | $377,000 | $2,002,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,557,000 | $361,000 | $1,918,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $1,512,000 | $351,000 | $1,863,000 | +11.0% |
| 2022 | $1,350,000 | $328,000 | $1,678,000 | +15.5% |
| 2021 | $1,128,000 | $325,000 | $1,453,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $1,042,000 | $316,000 | $1,358,000 | - |