$99,000on May 4, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,899,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $731 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,801 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,967 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,200 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 124 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $467.58 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-Mar-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,750,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$149,000 (+5.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-707-705 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6391 Neville Street
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078706 |
| Distance: | 59 m |
8656 Gilley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $621 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106453 |
| Distance: | 969 m |
5511 McKee Street
| Asking Price: | $3,228,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,657 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,778 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080304 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
5111 Clinton Street
| Asking Price: | $3,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076752 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7320 Dow Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113830 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
5001 Dover Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,728 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099377 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,585,000 | $911,000 | $2,496,000 | -1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,589,000 | $946,000 | $2,535,000 | +5.2% |
| 2023 | $1,593,000 | $816,000 | $2,409,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,465,000 | $743,000 | $2,208,000 | +10.5% |
| 2021 | $1,193,000 | $805,000 | $1,998,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).