This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,866 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,195 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.30 ac (12,923 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x 163 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 002-668-963 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
6415 Buckingham Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109976 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
6350 Buckingham Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,963 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,087 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106189 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
7488 Whelen Court
| Asking Price: | $3,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,057 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $912 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,158 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114410 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
6550 Albery Place
| Asking Price: | $2,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 331 |
| MLS® Number: | R3018954 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
6823 Grant Place
| Asking Price: | $2,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,726 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102506 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
701 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118203 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
7158 Ridgeview Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,138 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,208 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052900 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
418 Walker Street
| Sold Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069852 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
1136 Smith Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,578,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,308 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070937 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |
618 Berry Street
| Sold Price: | $2,775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052696 |
| Distance: | 8.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,591,000 | $313,000 | $2,904,000 | -4.4% |
| 2025 | $2,682,000 | $357,000 | $3,039,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $2,553,000 | $398,000 | $2,951,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,510,000 | $414,000 | $2,924,000 | +15.0% |
| 2021 | $2,206,000 | $336,000 | $2,542,000 | - |